Shaiman Anwar (Sports Man)

2018-03-15 11:42:09Shaiman Anwar
    

Shaiman Anwar Butt commonly known as Shaiman Anwar is a Pakistani Born international cricketer who represents United Arab Emirates in the International Cricket. Shaiman Anwar also represented Sialkot and Servis Industries at domestic Level.He played a stunning inning against Zimbabwe in the second match of United Arab Emirates and scored his maiden century in the world cup 2015.
  • Personal
  • Name:

    Shaiman Anwar

  • Full Name:

    Shaiman Anwar Butt

  • In Urdu:

    شیمن انور

  • Famous As:

    Crickter

  • Nationality:

    Pakistani

  • Religion:

    Islam

  • Profession:

    Pakistani Cricketer

  • Batting:

    Right Handed

  • Bowling:

    Right arm Medium Fast

  • Role:

    Batsman

  • National Side:

    United Arab Emirates

  • ODI Debut:

    1st Feb 2014 v Scotland

  • Last ODI:

    12 March 2018 v Ireland

  • Website:

    https://www.facebook.com/shaiman.anwar.35

  • Born
  • Date:

    15th March 1979

  • Place:

    Sialkot, Punjab Pakistan

  • Family
  • Ethnicity:

    Butt

  • Spouse:

    Not Known

  • Siblings :

    Arslaan Anwar

 Biography

Shaiman anwar Butt  is Pakistani Born Cricket player who repressents United Arab Emirates in the International Cricket. Shaiman was born on March 15, 1979 in Sialkot, Pakistan. In domestic cricket, Shaiman played for Sialkot and Servis Industries. He played his domestic debut for Sialkot in 2002 , and first class debut in Quaid-e-Azam Trophy. He made his first class maiden century against Lahore Whites in this inning Shaiman made 106 runs from 118 balls. He also made 96 runs on just 91 balls and received man of the match award against Faisalabad, even though it was limited over competition. He is a right handed batsman and a top-order. [1] Biography Biography

 International Cricket Career

Shaiman played his One day International Debut  against Scotland in the qualifying round of the World Cup in 2014. Shaiman played his Twenty20 International debut against NetherLands in the World Twenty20 in 2014.Shaiman established himself enough to make his place and selection in the United Arab Emirates team of World Cup 2015 due to his previous satisfying performance. In the first match of United Arab Emirates against Zimbabwe the ICC World Cup 2015, he remained top scorer with 67 of 50 balls. He made the first century in the second match of United Arab Emirates against Ireland in the ICC WorldCup 2015 and became the first United Arab Emirates Player to score oneday International Century in the Worldcup and became second to score a century in oneday international after Khurram Khan.Shaiman made a total of 106 runs of 83 balls a very wonderful blow from him as a batsman.

 Batting Career

MInnNORunsHSAvgBFSR100200504s6s
ODI2828299511738.27111789.0820810121
T20I252516306026.25548114.960044923

 Bowling Career

MInnBRunsWktsBBIBBMEconAvgSR5W10W
ODI285100115361/361/36.938.3333.3300
[2] Career Career

 Career Statistic

 ODI Debut Scotland v United Arab Emirates at Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln, February 1, 2014
 Last ODI Ireland v United Arab Emirates at Old Hararians, Harare, March 12, 2018
 T20 Debut Netherlands v United Arab Emirates at Sylhet Stadium, Sylhet, March 17, 2014
 Last T20 United Arab Emirates v Papua New Guinea at Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi April 14 2017
[3] Career Statistic

 Split By Team in ODIs

MatInnsBARUBAAVSRHSHUFICTSTOVMADWIER
India1103535.0071.42350000000
Pakistan1106262.0070.45620110000
South Africa1103939.0060.933900000.400
West Indies2206633.0097.05640100200
Zimbabwe1106767.00134.00670100000
Ireland44016942.2593.371061010000
Scotland6609215.3365.246301201203
Hong Kong44021954.7581.71760310000
Papua New Guinea4404310.7564.17150010200
Afghanistan55110426.0095.41510120000

 Split By Team in T20Is

MatInnsBARUBAAVSRHSHUFICTSTOVMADWIER
Bangladesh11011.0025.0010000000
India1104343.0089.58430000000
Pakistan1104646.00109.52460000000
Sri Lanka1101313.0086.66130010000
Zimbabwe11066.00100.0060010000
Ireland4407117.75102.89300010000
Netherlands3304715.66111.90320000000
Scotland2202412.00126.31150000000
Hong Kong11125-138.8825*0010000
Oman2206633.00132.00540100000
Papua New Guinea33115778.50163.54117*1000000
Afghanistan66024841.33119.80600320000
[4] Match list

 Last 4 Matches in ODIs

  • Batting
  • 0(2) v Ireland on March 12, 2018
  • 64(62) v West Indies on March 6, 2018
  • 14(23) v Papua New Guinea on March 4, 2018
  • 5(8) v Scotland on January 23, 2018
  • 8(25) v Scotland on January 21, 2018
  • Bowling
  • DNB vs Ireland on March 12, 2018
  • 0/20 vs West Indies on March 6, 2018
  • 0/16 vs Papua New Guinea on March 4, 2018
  • 0/14 vs Scotland on January 23, 2018
  • 3/61 vs Scotland on January 21, 2018

 Last 5 Matches in T20Is

  • Batting
  • 117*(68) v Papua New Guinea on April 14, 2017
  • 1(3) v Papua New Guinea on April 14, 2017
  • 39(25) v Papua New Guinea on April 12, 2017
  • 5(5) v Ireland on January 18, 2017
  • 52(52) v Afghanistan on January 16, 2017
  • Bowling
  • DNB vs Papua New Guinea on April 14, 2017
  • DNB vs Papua New Guinea on April 14, 2017
  • DNB vs Papua New Guinea on April 12, 2017
  • DNB vs Ireland on January 18, 2017
  • DNB vs Afghanistan on January 16, 2017


References


Edit By: none
Pakpedia Logo

Rate This Article No Thanks

Context and Writing Standards :
Keywords, Headings and Images :
References and Data Quality :

Overall ratings:

Disclaimer:

Pakpedia.pk Pakistan's biggest free encyclopedia provide you free platform publicly. The source of information collected from many sites by different people. We welcome everyone for corrections and updates, Thank you.